Helmsman graphicMonitor graphicHelmsman graphic

The Cozens/Byrnes Merchants Networks Project - Updated 22 July 2008


Network logo png

A project seldom if ever developed for the Internet ... a website to return to ...

Merchant Networks website promo

A website intended to be of greatest use for anyone interested in economic history ... maritime history ...



London Lords Mayor -a genealogical listing - file 5

Recompiled by Dan Byrnes

The year shown is the year of election which now extends from November of one year to the November of the next.

This is the fifth of a series of 10 files on London's Lord Mayors. The sixth in the series is at: Lords Mayor6

For 1700-1750

(This file remains a work-in-progress)

1700 Sir Thomas ABNEY

Descendants of George ABNEY

1. ABNEY George
   sp: LOWE Margery
2. MP High Sheriff Derbyshire ABNEY James (b.1599;d.1693)
   sp: wife1 MAINWARING Jane (d.1642)
3. Sir Lord Mayor London ABNEY Thomas (b.1639;d.1722)
   sp: wife1 CARYL Sarah
   sp: Lady Abney wife2 GUNSTON Mary (b.1674;m.1700;d.1750)
4. Unmarried ABNEY Elizabeth (b.1704;d.1782)
3. MP Sir Lord Mayor of London Of Willesley ABNEY Edward (b.1631;d.1728)
   sp: wife2 BARR Judith
4. Sir, Judge ABNEY Thomas (b.1690;d.1750)
   sp: BURTON Frances (d.1761)
5. ABNEY Junior
   sp: ANOTKNOWN Miss
6. ABNEY Miss
   sp: Sir General HASTINGS Charles
   sp: wife1 ANDREWS Damaris
4. ABNEY James
3. ABNEY James
3. ABNEY George (b.1622;d.1662)
   sp: TODD Frances

1701 Sir William GORE (More to come)

1702 Sir Samuel DASHWOOD

Descendants of Levant trader, London merchant Francis DASHWOOD

1. Turkey merchant London DASHWOOD Francis Levant trader (b.1603;d.1683)
   sp: SLEIGH Alice (d.1893)
2. Sir Bart1, MP, Levant trader, London alderman DASHWOOD Francis (b.1658;d.1724)
   sp: wife4 WINDSOR Elizabeth no  issue (c.1704;m.1704;d.1737)
   sp: wife1 JENNINGS Mary (m.1693;d.1693)
3. DASHWOOD Mary
   sp: Sir SKIPWITH Fulwar (m.1703;d.1728)
4. SKIPWITH Mary (d.1736)
   sp: Of Waterford CLERKE Edward Charles  Thomas (b.1694;d.1750)
5. CLERKE Charles William (b.1735;d.1764)
   sp: CHAPMAN Martha (b.1729;d.1773)
5. CLERKE George (b.1736;d.1787)
   sp: PILKINGTON Anna (b.1744;d.1837)
3. DASHWOOD Susannah
   sp: Sir Bart4 slaver Gov Barbados BRIDGMAN Orlando (b.1679;d.1738)
4. Francis BRIDGEMAN Sir (d.1740)
4. wife1 BRIDGMAN Mary Diane (c.1763;d.1764)
   sp: London alderman, MP Lord Mayor SAWBRIDGE John (b.1732;m.1763;d.1795)
   sp: wife2 FANE Mary
3. DASHWOOD Rachel (b.1706)
   sp: Sir Bart4 no issue AUSTEN Robert (b.1697;m.1738;d.1743)
3. Sir Bart2, Hellfire Club DASHWOOD Francis Chanc  Exchq (b.1708;d.1781)
   sp: widow, no issue, of Iver GOULD Sarah (m.1745;d.1769)
   sp: wife3 KING Mary
3. MP, Sir Bart3 DASHWOOD-KING John (b.1716;d.1793)
   sp: MOORE Sarah (d.1777)
4. John MP DASHWOOD Sir, Bart4 (d.1849)
   sp: BROADHEAD Mary Anne (d.1844)
5. Sir Bart5 DASHWOOD George Henry (b.1790;d.1862)
   sp: BROADHEAD Elizabeth (d.1889)
5. DASHWOOD Francis (d.1817)
5. Sir Bart6, Unm DASHWOOD John Richard (b.1792;d.1863)
5. Colonel DASHWOOD Edwin Sandys (d.1846)
   sp: HARE Amelia or  Emily (d.1857)
6. Sir Bart7 DASHWOOD Edwin Hare (b.1825;d.1882)
   sp: ABERCROMBY Roberta Henrietta (d.1901)
5. Rev DASHWOOD Henry (d.1846)
   sp: Of Putney Hill LEADER Anne (d.1882)
5. DASHWOOD Mary
   sp: BERKELEY Augustus Fitzhardinge (m.1815)
5. DASHWOOD Elizabeth (d.1846)
   sp: Captain ST LEGER John
4. Sir Bart5 DASHWOOD George Henry
4. John Richard DASHWOOD Sir, Bart6
4. DASHWOOD-KING George (d.1801)
   sp: CALLENDAR Elizabeth
4. DASHWOOD-KING Elizabeth (d.1826)
   sp: Vice-Admiral of Steeple Aston LECHMERE Mr
5. LECHMERE Mary
   sp: James De Saumarez Rev SAUMAREZ Baron2 (b.1789;m.1814;d.1863)
3. Unm DASHWOOD Charles (d.1740)
3. DASHWOOD Henrietta (d.1771)
   sp: MP Sir Bart4 SEBRIGHT Thomas Saunders
4. Lt-General Sir Bart6 SEBRIGHT John Saunders (b.1725;d.1794)
   sp: KNIGHT Sarah (b.1743;d.1813)
5. MP Sir Bart7 SEBRIGHT John Saunders (b.1767;d.1846)
   sp: CROFTS Harriet (m.1793;d.1826)
6. Sir Bart8 SEBRIGHT Thomas Gage  Saunders (b.1802;d.1864)
   sp: HOFFMAN Sarah Anne
6. SEBRIGHT Frederica Anne  Saunders
   sp: FRANKS Frederick
5. SEBRIGHT Henrietta (b.1770)
   sp: Henry Baron3 Harewood LASCELLES Earl2 Harewood (b.1767;d.1841)
6. Viscount Lascelles LASCELLES Edward (b.1764;d.1814)
   sp: ROWLEY Louisa spinster (m.1821)
6. RT Hon MP LASCELLES William Saunders (b.1798;d.1851)
   sp: HOWARD Caroline Georgiana (d.1881)
6. Henry Earl3 Harewood Baron4 Harewood LASCELLES Earl3 Harewood (b.1797;d.1897)
   sp: THYNNE Louisa (b.1801;m.1823;d.1858)
6. Hon LASCELLES Arthur (c.1850)
   sp: BROOKE Caroline Frances
6. Lady Bedchamber LASCELLES Harriet (b.1802;d.1889)
   sp: George Augustus Frederick HOLROYD Earl2 Sheffield (b.1802;m.1825;d.1876)
6. MP LASCELLES Edwin (b.1799;d.1865)
6. LASCELLES Emma Elizabeth
   sp: Edward Berkeley PORTMAN Visc1 Portman (b.1799;m.1827;d.1888)
   sp: Lord CAVENDISH Edward
3. DASHWOOD Mary
   sp: WALCOT John (m.1732)
2. Sir MP, London Lord Mayor, Levant trader DASHWOOD Samuel (d.1705)
   sp: SMITH Anne (m.1670;d.1721)
3. DASHWOOD Elizabeth
   sp: MP ARCHER Andrew (d.1741)
4. Thomas Baron1 Archer ARCHER MP (b.1695;d.1768)
   sp: TIPPING Catherine (d.1754)
5. MP, Baron2 Archer ARCHER Andrew (b.1736;d.1778)
   sp: WEST Sarah
6. wife1, widow ARCHER Sarah (b.1762;d.1838)
   sp: Gov-Gen Bengal, Earl1 Amherst, Baron2 Amherst AMHERST William Pitt (b.1773;m.1800;d.1857)
   sp: Baron11 Windsor, Earl5 Plymouth WINDSOR Other Hickman (b.1751;m.1788;d.1799)
6. ARCHER Harriet
   sp: MP CLIVE Edward Bolton (d.1845)
6. Wife1, Hon Maria ARCHER wife1 (b.1763;d.1789)
   sp: HOWARD Henry (b.1757;m.1788;d.1841)
5. wife1 ARCHER Anne (d.1775)
   sp: Edward Earl1 Winterton TURNOUR (Garth) (b.1734;m.1756;d.1788)
6. Edward Earl2 Winterton TURNOUR (b.1758;d.1831)
   sp: wife1 CHAPMAN Jane (m.1781;d.1792)
   sp: Harriet no issue BOARD wife2 (m.1795)
5. ARCHER Catherine (d.1790)
   sp: Baron10 Windsor, Earl4 Plymouth WINDSOR Other Lewis (b.1731;m.1750;d.1771)
6. Baron11 Windsor, Earl5 Plymouth WINDSOR Other Hickman (b.1751;d.1799)
   sp: wife1, widow ARCHER Sarah (b.1762;m.1788;d.1838)
6. wife2 WINDSOR Catherine Mary
   sp: James (Tylney) LONG Sir, Bart7 (b.1736;d.1794)
6. WINDSOR Sarah
   sp: William De Crespigny Freemason CHAMPION Sir, Bart2 (b.1765;m.1786;d.1829)
6. Lady WINDSOR Anne
   sp: Rev Sir Bart6 BROUGHTON Thomas (b.1744;d.1813)
4. ARCHER Diana
   sp: CHAPLIN Thomas
5. MP CHAPLIN John (b.1728;d.1764)
   sp: CECIL Elizabeth
6. CHAPLIN Charles (c.1760)
   sp: TAYLOR Elizabeth
5. wife1 CHAPLIN Diana (d.1767)
   sp: Lord MANNERS-SUTTON George (b.1723;d.1783)
6. MANNERS-SUTTON John (b.1752;d.1826)
   sp: MANNERS Anne
6. MANNERS-SUTTON Louisa Bridget (d.1800)
   sp: LOCKWOOD-PERCEVAL Edward
6. Rev MANNERS-SUTTON Charles (b.1755;d.1828)
6. Rt Hon Sir MANNERS-SUTTON Thomas (b.1756;d.1842)
   sp: wife1 COPLEY Anna (d.1814)
   sp: Hon BUTLER Jane
6. MANNERS-SUTTON Charlotte (b.1783;d.1827)
   sp: LOCKWOOD Thomas
6. Rev Archbishop Canterbury MANNERS-SUTTON Charles (b.1755;d.1828)
   sp: THOROTON Mary (d.1832)
6. MANNERS-SUTTON George (b.1751;d.1804)
6. Captain MANNERS-SUTTON Robert (b.1754;d.1794)
6. MANNERS-SUTTON Diana
   sp: MP DICKINS Francis (b.1750;d.1833)
4. MP ARCHER Henry (d.1768)
   sp: parent recheck MONTAGU Elizabeth
3. DASHWOOD Annabella
   sp: MEDLEY Thomas
4. MP MEDLEY George (b.1720;d.1796)
   sp: wife2 WALDO Jane
   sp: wife1 PALMER Elizabeth Jemima (d.1757)
4. wife1 MEDLEY Anabella
   sp: Of Feldbridge, Surrey EVELYN James (d.1793)
5. wife2 EVELYN Julia Annabella
   sp: Sir Bart6 SHUCKBURGH-EVELYN George Augustus  William (b.1751;d.1801)
6. heir SHUCKBURGH Julia Evelyn  Medley (b.1790;d.1814)
   sp: Sir Bart9, Earl3 Liverpool JENKINSON Charles Cecil  Cope (b.1784;m.1810;d.1851)
2. DASHWOOD Martha
   sp: Dir EICO ROBERTS Lewis (d.1640)
3. London vintner ROBERTS William
   sp: RNOTKNOWN Miss
4. Gov Fort St George Madras ROBERTS Gabriel (c.1711)
   sp: RNOTKNOWN Miss
5. ROBERTS Frances (c.1730)
   sp: Apothecary GARNIER Thomas (b.1701;d.1739)
2. DASHWOOD Sarah (d.1705)
   sp: Baron5 Brooke GREVILLE Fulke (b.1642;m.1664;d.1710)
3. William Baron6 Brooke GREVILLE Baron Brooke (b.1694;d.1727)
   sp: Brns Brooke THYNNE Mary (m.1716;d.1728)
4. Francis Baron1 Brooke Earl1 Brooke GREVILLE Earl1 Warwick (b.1719;d.1773)
   sp: HAMILTON-DOUGLAS Elizabeth (d.1800)
5. MP Lord Admiralty GREVILLE Charles Francis (b.1749;d.1809)
5. Earl2 Warwick, Lord Greville GREVILLE George Earl2  Brooke (b.1746;d.1816)
   sp: wife2 VERNON Henrietta (b.1760;d.1838)
6. GREVILLE Augusta Sophia (b.1822;d.1900)
   sp: Earl5 Aylesford FINCH Heneage (b.1786;m.1821;d.1859)
6. GREVILLE Henrietta Louisa (b.1805;d.1891)
   sp: Edward (Lloyd) MOSTYN Baron2 Mostyn (m.1827)
   sp: Earl2 Clonmell SCOTT Thomas (b.1783;d.1838)
6. Henry Richard GREVILLE Baron10 Brooke (b.1779;d.1853)
   sp: SAVILE Sarah Elizabeth (b.1786;m.1816;d.1851)
6. GREVILLE Augusta
   sp: William Walter LEGGE Earl5 Dartmouth (b.1823;d.1891)
   sp: PEACHEY Georgiana (b.1752;d.1772)
5. Wife1 GREVILLE Charlotte Mary (b.1745;d.1763)
   sp: Earl7 Galloway STEWART John (b.1735;m.1762;d.1806)
6. Lady STEWART Catherine
   sp: James GRAHAM Sir, Bart1 (b.1761;d.1824)
6. STEWART Edward Richard (b.1782;d.1851)
   sp: CHARTERIS Katherine (m.1805;d.1863)
6. STEWART Georgiana Charlotte  Sophia
   sp: Hon BLIGH William
6. STEWART Harriet (d.1850)
   sp: Spencer Stanley CHICHESTER Lord
5. Hon GREVILLE Robert Fulke (b.1751;d.1824)
   sp: wife2, Countess Mansfield CATHCART Louisa (m.1797;d.1843)
6. Lady GREVILLE Louisa (d.1883)
   sp: Daniel Heneage Royal Chaplain FINCH Rev (b.1795;m.1825;d.1866)
5. Lady GREVILLE Frances
   sp: Henry HARPUR Sir, Bart6 (b.1739;m.1762;d.1789)
3. wife2 GREVILLE Katherine (d.1703)
   sp: Wriothesley Baptist Visc3 Campden NOEL Earl2 Gainsboro (b.1665;m.1687;d.1690)
4. mother problem NOEL Elizabeth (d.1736)
   sp: Died Young BENTINCK Hans William (b.1681;m.1704;d.1688)
5. William Whig Visc Woodstock BENTINCK Duke2 Portland (b.1708;d.1762)
   sp: HARLEY Margaret (Elizabeth?)
6. Duke3 Portland, Prime Minister CAVENDISH-BENTINCK William Henry (b.1738;d.1809)
   sp: CAVENDISH Dorothy (b.1766;m.1766)
6. Lady Bedchamber CAVENDISH-BENTIN Elizabeth (b.1735;d.1825)
   sp: FRS Mqs1 Bath THYNNE Thomas (b.1734;m.1759;d.1796)
6. CAVENDISH-BENTINCK Henrietta (b.1736;d.1827)
   sp: George Harry GREY Earl5 Stamford (b.1737;m.1763;d.1819)
6. MP CAVENDISH-BENTINCK Charles Edward (b.1744;d.1819)
   sp: CUMBERLAND Elizabeth (d.1837)
6. CAVENDISH-BENTINCK Edward Charles
   sp: CUMBERLAND Elizabeth (d.1837)
5. Lady BENTINCK Isabella (d.1783)
   sp: MONCK George Henry (m.1739;d.1787)
6. MONCK Elizabeth (b.1741;d.1816)
   sp: MP, Mq1 Waterford, Earl2 Tyrone BERESFORD George de  la Poer (b.1734;m.1769;d.1800)
5. Lady BENTINCK Anne (d.1749)
   sp: PAUL Daniel
5. BENTINCK George (b.1715;d.1759)
   sp: DAVIES Mary (m.1753)
4. wife2, a fortune NOEL Rachel (d.1709)
   sp: Duke2 Beaufort SOMERSET Henry (c.1705;m.1705)
5. Henry (Scudamore) SOMERSET Duke3 Beaufort (b.1707;d.1744)
   sp: heir SCUDAMORE Frances (b.1711;m.1729;d.1749)
6. Duke4 Beaufort SOMERSET Charles Noel (b.1709;d.1756)
   sp: BERKELEY Elizabeth (d.1799)
4. wife2 NOEL Juliana Joanna (d.1667)
   sp: spouse date problem Baron3 Alington ALINGTON William (d.1764)
5. wife2 ALINGTON Juliana (d.1747)
   sp: Vicount1 Howe HOWE Scrope (d.1712)
6. Gov Barbados, slaver, Visc2 Howe,Lt-General HOWE Emanuel Scrope (b.1699;d.1735)
   sp: ADOLPH Mary Sophia  Charlotte
6. wife3, Maid of Honour HOWE Mary (c.1725;d.1749)
   sp: Earl8 Pembroke, Lord Admiral HERBERT Thomas (b.1656;m.1725;d.1732)
   sp: John husband2 Lt-Col MORDAUNT Hon (c.1735;m.1735;d.1767)
6. HOWE Julian or  Judith
   sp: Of Battlesdon PAGE Thomas
6. HOWE Anne
   sp: MORDAUNT Charles
   sp: John SHEFFIELD Duke1 Buckingham (m.1698;d.1720)
3. GREVILLE Henrietta
   sp: James MP LONG Sir (d.1729)
4. Robert MP LONG Sir (b.1705;d.1767)
   sp: CHILD Emma (Child)  Tilney (m.1735;d.1758)
5. James (Tylney) LONG Sir, Bart7 (b.1736;d.1794)
   sp: wife1 BOUVERIE Harriet parent  problem (d.1777)
   sp: wife2 WINDSOR Catherine Mary
6. wife1 LONG Catherine (Tylney-Long) (b.1790;d.1825)
   sp: Earl4 Mornington WELLESLEY William Pole (b.1788;m.1812;d.1857)
6. James TLYNEY-LONG Sir, Bart8 (d.1805)
5. LONG Charles
   sp: PHIPPS Hannah
6. LONG Emma
   sp: SCROPE William
4. LONG Dorothy
   sp: Sir Lt-Colonel, Mayor of Boston HERON Henry
5. HERON Henry (b.1675;d.1730)
   sp: HEVENINGHAM Abigail (b.1676;d.1735)
6. HERON Barbara (b.1702;d.1721)
   sp: FRAMPTON Mr
5. HERON Dorothy
   sp: FANE Francis
5. HERON Anne (b.1676;d.1769)
   sp: Sir Bart FRASER Peter
3. GREVILLE Algernon
   sp: SOMERSET Mary (b.1719)
4. Of Southampton GREVILLE Fulke (b.1717;d.1806)
   sp: MACARTNEY Frances
5. GREVILLE Frances (c.1780)
   sp: John Baron1 Crewe CREWE MP (b.1742;m.1766;d.1829)
6. CREWE John Baron2  Crewe (b.1772;d.1835)
   sp: WALKER-HUNGERFORD Henrietta Marie  Anne
6. CREWE Elizabeth Emma (d.1850)
   sp: Cunliffe-Offley of Madeley CUNLIFFE Foster (b.1782;d.1832)
5. Capt RN GREVILLE William Fulke
   sp: GNOTKNOWN Miss
6. wife2 GREVILLE Caroline
   sp: Field Marshal Sir Bart6, Visc1 Combermere COTTON Stapleton (b.1772;d.1865)
5. GREVILLE James
5. GREVILLE Henry
5. GREVILLE Charles
5. Captain GREVILLE Charles (d.1832)
   sp: CAVENDISH-BENTINCK Charlotte (b.1775;m.1793;d.1862)
6. GREVILLE Harriet Catherine
   sp: Earl1 Ellesmere EGERTON Francis (b.1800;d.1857)
6. GREVILLE Algernon Frederick
   sp: COX Charlotte Maria
2. Had issue DASHWOOD Thomas
   sp: HELLERSDON Penelope
2. DASHWOOD Elizabeth
   sp: London alderman of West Wycombe LEWIS Thomas

1703 Sir John PARSONS

Descendants of Sir London Lord Mayor John PARSONS

1. Sir London Lord Mayor PARSONS John (b.1639;d.1717)
   sp: BEANE Elizabeth (m.1678)
2. MP London Lord Mayor PARSONS Humphrey (b.1676;d.1741)
   sp: CROWLEY Sarah
3. cousin PARSONS Anne
   sp: MP Sir Bart4 COTTON John Hynde  Hinde (b.1717;m.1754;d.1795)
4. Sir Admiral COTTON Charles
   sp: ROWLEY Philadelphia
5. Sir Bart COTTON St Vincent
5. RN COTTON Charles
2. PARSONS Jane
   sp: Of Bentley Hall HOLBECHE Anthony
3. HOLBECHE Mary
   sp: Rev MASHITER Richard
4. MASHITER Jane
   sp: SHORT John
5. SHORT Elizabeth
   sp: COUCHMAN Henry
6. Colonel Madras Artillery COUCHMAN Edward Holbeche
   sp: WHITLOCK Federata Harriet
6. COUCHMAN Henry
6. Rev COUCHMAN John
   sp: CNOTKNOWN Miss
6. Rev COUCHMAN Henry (b.1840;d.1922)
   sp: POOLEY Mary Jane
6. COUCHMAN Thomas Barnes
   sp: SMITH Sarah Whitby
2. MP Reigate PARSONS John
2. PARSONS Elizabeth
   sp: Sir MP Stockbridge STURT Anthony
3. Of Dorset STURT Humphrey (c.1743)
   sp: NAPIER Diana
4. MP Tory STURT Humphrey (b.1725;d.1786)
   sp: PITFIELD Mary heir
5. MP STURT Charles (b.1763;d.1812)
   sp: Lady COOPER Mary Anne  Ashley-Cooper (m.1788)
5. Judge STURT Thomas Napier  Lennox (b.1767;d.1837)
   sp: WILSON Jeanette
6. Explorer, soldier STURT Charles (b.1795;d.1869)
   sp: Lady Sturt GREENE Charlotte Christiana (m.1834)
6. STURT Evelyn Pitfield (d.1880)
6. STURT Jeanette Eliza  Pattle (d.1885)
   sp: VENABLES Thomas
5. widow, wife2 STURT Eliza Bizarre (b.1787;d.1811)
   sp: Hon BUTLER-DANVERS Augustus Richard (b.1776;d.1820)
6. BUTLER-DANVERS Elizabeth Sophia (c.1828;d.1877)
   sp: Colonel MLC DUMARESQ Henry (b.1792;m.1828;d.1838)
   sp: Mr BIZARRE
5. STURT Diana (b.1761;d.1805)
   sp: Sir Bart3 MILNER William Mordaunt (b.1754;d.1811)
6. MILNER Diana Elizabeth
   sp: Sir Bart1 DOYLE Francis Hastings (b.1783;d.1839)
6. Sir Bart4 MILNER William Mordaunt  Sturt (b.1779;d.1885)
   sp: CAVENDISH-BENTINCK Harriet Elizabeth (b.1787;m.1809;d.1862)
2. MP slaver, brewer PARSONS Henry

1704 Sir Chnen BUCKINGHAM (Hard to find)

1705 Sir Thomas RAWLINSON

Descendants of London vintner Daniel Rawlinson
1. London vintner Rawlinson Daniel (d.1679) sp: RNotknown Margaret (d.1666)
2. Sir Lord Mayor London, vintner Rawlinson Thomas (b.1647;d.1708) sp: Taylor Mary (b.1661;d.1725)
3. Book collector Rawlinson Thomas (b.1681;d.1725) sp: Servant woman Frewin Amy
3. Bishop CofE, Antiquary, collector Rawlinson Richard (b.1690;d.1755)

1706 Sir Robert BEDINGFELD (More to come)

1707 Sir William WITHERS (More to come)

1708 Sir Charles DUNCOMBE

Descendants of John DUNCOMBE

1. DUNCOMBE John (d.1594)
   sp: DNOTKNOWN Miss
2. DUNCOMBE William (d.1630)
   sp: DNOTKNOWN Miss
3. DUNCOMBE William
   sp: DNOTKNOWN Miss
4. DUNCOMBE Anthony (Alexander?)  Of Drayton,BucksDuncombe Wilts (c.1670)
   sp: PAULYE Mary (m.1645;d.1716)
5. DUNCOMBE Ursula of  Herts
   sp: Excise-Receiver-General BROWN-DUNCOMBE Thomas Duncombe-Brown  (m.1678)
6. Thomas (Duncombe-Browne Duncombe Park DUNCOMBE MP (b.1683;d.1746)
   sp: SLINGSBY Sarah (m.1714)
6. wife1 BROWNE Mary (Duncombe-Browne (d.1716)
   sp: Duke1 Greenwich, Duke2 Argyll CAMPBELL John (b.1680;m.1702;d.1743)
   sp: co-heir CORNWALLIS Jane
5. MP Whig, Baron Feversham DUNCOMBE Anthony (b.1695;d.1763)
   sp: wife2 BATHURST Frances (m.1756;d.1757)
   sp: HALES Anne (b.1736;m.1758;d.1795)
6. Co-heir DUNCOMBE Anne (d.1829)
   sp: Earl2 Radnor PLEYDELL-BOUVERIE Jacob (b.1750;m.1777;d.1828)
   sp: wife1 VERNEY Margaret (d.1755)
4. Sir London Lord Mayor, from Co York DUNCOMBE Charles (b.1648;d.1711)

1709 Sir Samuel GARRARD (More to come)

1710 Sir Gilbert HEATHCOTE (More to come)

1711 Sir Robert BEACHCROFT (More to come)

1712 Sir Richard HOARE

Descendants of Sir Knt, MP, London Lord Mayor, South Seas Co, Richard HOARE

1. Sir Knt, MP, London Lord Mayor, South Seas Co HOARE Richard (b.1648;d.1718)
   sp: Of Essex AUSTEN Susannah (m.1672;d.1720)
2. HOARE Richard (b.1673)
   sp: wife1 COLSTON Sarah (d.1701)
   sp: Wife2 BOLTON Mary
3. HOARE William London  Merchant (d.1753)
   sp: CORNELISON Martha (m.1746;d.1777)
4. Banker, Hoares HOARE Henry (b.1750;d.1828)
   sp: MALORTIE Lydia (m.1775;d.1816)
5. Banker, Hoares HOARE William Henry (b.1776;d.1819)
   sp: Hon NOEL Louisa Elizabeth (m.1807)
6. HOARE Mary Jane (b.1816;d.1888)
   sp: Baron10 Kinnaird, Hon, Banker KINNAIRD Arthur (b.1814;m.1843;d.1887)
6. HOARE Henry (b.1807;d.1866)
   sp: Lady MARSHAM Mary (m.1836;d.1871)
6. Rev HOARE William Henry (b.1809;d.1888)
   sp: HAMILTON Araminta Anne (m.1834;d.1875)
6. HOARE Louisa Elizabeth (c.1836)
   sp: Peter John Locke KING-NOEL MP (b.1811;m.1836;d.1885)
5. HOARE George Matthew (b.1779;d.1852)
   sp: GREENE Angelina Frances (d.1846)
5. HOARE Lydia Elizabeth (b.1786;d.1856)
   sp: Sir, Bart10, MP Devon DYKE-ACLAND Thomas Dyke-Acland (b.1809;d.1871)
6. Sir, Bart11 DYKE-ACLAND Thomas Junior  Dyke-Acland (b.1809;d.1898)
   sp: wife1 MORDAUNT Mary (b.1793;m.1841;d.1851)
6. DYKE-ACLAND Arthur Acland  Troyte
   sp: ANOTKNOWN Miss
6. DYKE-ACLAND John Barton  Arundel (d.1904)
   sp: HARPER Emily Weddell (b.1860;d.1905)
6. DYKE-ACLAND Arthur Henry  Dyke Troyte
   sp: WILLIAMS Frances (d.1856)
6. Rev DYKE-ACLAND Peter Leopold  Dyke
   sp: BARKER Julia
6. TROYTE Arthur Henry  Dyke (b.1811;d.1857)
   sp: WILLIAMS Frances (d.1856)
5. Archdeacon of Windsor HOARE Charles James (b.1781;d.1865)
   sp: HOLDEN Jane Isabella (d.1874)
5. parent recheck HOARE Henry Samuel  Malortie
   sp: HNOTKNOWN Miss
6. Sir HOARE Charles Antony  Richard
   sp: PYM Jill (b.1933)
2. Levant trader, Turkey merchant HOARE John (b.1682;d.1721)
   sp: HOOKES Elizabeth
2. HOARE Mary (b.1685;d.1761)
   sp: Sir Bart3 LYTTLETON Edward (m.1781;d.1741)
3. Edward no issue LYTTLETON Sir, Bart4 (d.1812)
   sp: no issue HORTON Frances
3. LYTTLETON Frances
   sp: WALHOUSE Moreton
4. WALHOUSE Moreton II
   sp: PORTAL Anne Cracroft
5. NZCo, Baron1 Hatherton LYTTLETON Edward John (b.1791;d.1863)
   sp: wife1,Illegit WELLESLEY Hyacinthe Mary (b.1789;m.1812;d.1849)
6. Baron2 Hatherton LYTTLETON Edward Richard (b.1815;d.1888)
   sp: PERCY Margaret (b.1813;m.1852;d.1897)
6. LYTTLETON Carolina Augusta
   sp: Earl8 Cavan LAMBART Frederick John  William (m.1838)
   sp: widow, wife2 HURT Caroline Anne (m.1852;d.1897)
2. Banker, Goldsmith HOARE Henry I (c.1702;d.1724)
   sp: BENSON Jane (m.1702;d.1742)
3. Banker HOARE Henry II (b.1705;d.1785)
   sp: Wife1 MASHAM Anne (m.1726;d.1727)
   sp: wife2 COLT Susan (m.1728;d.1743)
4. Sir Bart2 HOARE Richard Colt (b.1758;d.1836)
   sp: LYTTLETON Hester (d.1785)
5. HOARE Henry (b.1784;d.1836)
   sp: DERING Charlotte (b.1784;m.1808;d.1839)
6. wife1 HOARE Anne (d.1872)
   sp: Sir MATHEW George Benvenuto  Buckley (b.1825;d.1880)
4. Banker, Unm HOARE Henry (b.1730;d.1752)
4. wife1 HOARE Susanna (d.1783)
   sp: MP, Earl4 Ailesbury BRUDENELL Thomas Bruce (b.1729;m.1761;d.1814)
5. Sir Mqs1 Aislesbury BRUDENELL-BRUCE Charles (b.1773;d.1856)
   sp: wife1 HILL Henrietta Maria (m.1793;d.1831)
6. Earl8 Ailesbury, Earl8 Cardigan, Mqs2 Ailesbury BRUDENELL-BRUCE George William F (b.1863;d.1894)
   sp: HERBERT Mary Caroline (b.1813;m.1837;d.1892)
6. Earl7 Aielsbury Mqs3 Aislesbury BRUDENELL-BRUCE Ernest Augustus (b.1811;d.1886)
   sp: HORSLEY-BERESFORD Louisa Elizabeth (m.1834)
6. BRUDENELL-BRUCE Augusta Frederica  Louisa
   sp: VERNON-WENTWORTH Frederick William  Thomas Vernon-Wentworth (b.1795)
   sp: TOLLEMACHE Mary Elizabeth (m.1833)
6. Charles William MP BRUDENELL-BRUCE Lord (b.1834;d.1897)
5. BRUDENELL James
   sp: Charles BOYLE Visc Dungarvan (b.1729;d.1759)
5. Mr BOYLE Dummylink
   sp: BNOTKNOWN Miss
6. Senior Earl Cork and Orrery BOYLE Earl8 (c.1800)
   sp: BNOTKNOWN Miss 
4. Cousin, wife1 HOARE Anne (d.1759)
   sp: Sir Bart2 HOARE Richard (b.1734;m.1756;d.1759)
3. Banker, Lord Mayor HOARE Richard (c.1745;d.1754)
   sp: wife1 TULLEY Sarah (m.1732;d.1736)
4. Sir Bart2 HOARE Richard (b.1734;d.1759)
   sp: wife2 RUST Elizabeth (m.1737;d.1752)
5. Sir Bart3, Banker, Hoare's bank HOARE Henry Hugh (b.1762;d.1841)
   sp: wife1 HOARE Mary
6. Sir Bart4, Banker HOARE Hugh Richard (b.1787;d.1857)
   sp: DRAKE Ann (m.1819;d.1847)
   sp: Wife2 parent recheck ACLAND Maria Acland-Palmer (b.1766;m.1784;d.1845)
6. HOARE Hugh (b.1785;d.1785)
6. HOARE Hugh Richard (b.1787;d.1857)
6. Esq HOARE Henry Charles (b.1790;d.1852)
   sp: AINSLIE Penelope (b.1800)
6. HOARE Richard (b.1783;d.1850)
   sp: Wife1 FAHIE Matilda Ottley (b.1802;m.1823;d.1826)
   sp: Wife2 PRAED Elizabeth (b.1804;d.1860)
6. Sheriff of Bucks HOARE Henry Arthur (b.1804;d.1873)
   sp: LANE Julia Lucy
6. HOARE Julia (b.1800;d.1850)
   sp: Sir Bart3 LETHBRIDGE John Hesketh (d.1873)
5. Of Luscombe HOARE Charles (b.1767;d.1851)
   sp: Cousin, wife1 HOARE Anne (m.1756;d.1759)
4. Sir Bart1 HOARE Richard (b.1734;d.1787)
   sp: wife2 ACLAND Frances Anne (b.1746;m.1761;d.1800)
5. HOARE Henrietta Anne (d.1841)
   sp: Capt RN FORTESCUE Matthew
   sp: Sir Bart9 MP DYKE-ACLAND Thomas Dyke (b.1746;m.1785;d.1778)
6. Sir, Bart10, MP Devon DYKE-ACLAND Thomas Dyke-Acland (b.1809;d.1871)
   sp: HOARE Lydia Elizabeth (b.1786;d.1856)
6. Captain ACLAND Charles Dyke (b.1793;d.1828)
   sp: TEMPLER Charlotte Frances
5. Sir HOARE Henry Hugh (b.1762;d.1841)
5. Fleet Street banker HOARE Charles (b.1767;d.1851)
   sp: ROBINSON Frances Dorothea (c.1789;m.1790)
5. Banker HOARE Henry Merrick (b.1770;d.1826)
   sp: THRALE Sophia (b.1771;d.1824)
5. Of Kelsey Park HOARE Peter Richard (b.1772;d.1849)
   sp: GREENE Arabella Penelope  Eliza (b.1781;d.1865)
   sp: wife1 HOARE Anne
   sp: wife2 RUST Elizabeth (d.1752)
4. HOARE Henry (b.1744;d.1785)
   sp: Of Bath HOARE Mary (b.1745;d.1820)
5. HOARE Henry James (b.1767)
3. HOARE Jane (d.1762)
   sp: Of Braxted CORNELISON Henry
4. CORNELISON Martha (d.1777)
   sp: HOARE William London  Merchant (m.1746;d.1753)
5. Banker, Hoares HOARE Henry (b.1750;d.1828) ** Printed on Page 1 **
3. HOARE Susannah
   sp: FOLEY Paul (d.1739)
   sp: RAVENHILL John
2. Banker HOARE Benjamin (b.1693;d.1749)
   sp: Of London RICHARDS Ellen (d.1747)
3. Banker, Hoare HOARE Richard (b.1673;d.1778)
   sp: wife1 DINGLEY Susan Cecilia (m.1762;d.1795)
4. HOARE Sophia (d.1826)
   sp: William (Grimston) BUCKNALL (b.1750;m.1783;d.1814)
5. BUCKNALL Sophia Askell (d.1859)
   sp: Hon MP PAGET Berkeley Thomas (b.1780;m.1804;d.1842)
6. wife1 PAGET Eleanor (d.1862)
   sp: Capt, army, Baron1 Hylton JOLLIFFE William George  Hylton (b.1800;d.1876)
4. HOARE Harriet Ellen
   sp: Captain of Bushridge WEBB Nathaniel
4. Died young HOARE Henry Richard (b.1766;d.1768)
3. HOARE Ellen (d.1769)
   sp: Of Boreham HAZELWOOD Robert
3. Unm HOARE Benjamin (d.1769)
3. Of Boreham HOARE Richard (d.1778)

1713 Sir Samuel STANIER (More to come)

1714 Sir William HUMFREYS (More to come)

1715 Sir Charles PEERS (More to come)

1716 Sir James BATEMAN (More to come)

1717 Sir William LEWEN (More to come)

1718 Sir John WARD (More to come)

1719 Sir George THOROLD (More to come)

1720 Sir John FRYER

Descendants of London Lord Mayor Sir Bart1 John FRYER

1. London Lord Mayor Sir Bart1 FRYER John (c.1720;d.1726)
   sp: Widow Fryer GERARD Isabella (d.1762)
2. wife1 FRYER Delicia (d.1744)
   sp: IREMONGER Joshua (b.1716;m.1742)
3. IREMONGER Joshua (b.1744)
   sp: DUSSAUX Anne
4. Lt-Colonel IREMONGER William (b.1776;d.1852)
   sp: Miss PENNANT Thomas
5. Had issue IREMONGER William (b.1808)
   sp: KILPIN Mary
5. IREMONGER Elfrida Susanna  Harriet (d.1882)
   sp: William Of Maryland EDEN Sir, Bart4 (b.1803;m.1844;d.1873)
6. William Of Maryland soldier EDEN Sir, Bart7 (b.1849;d.1915)
   sp: GREY Sybil Frances
6. EDEN Helen (d.1878)
   sp: William MALET Capt (b.1843)
6. wife3 EDEN Edith
   sp: Baron4 Auckland EDEN William George (b.1829;d.1890)

1721 Sir William STEWART (More to come)

1722 Sir Gerard CONYERS (More to come)

1723 Sir Peter DELME

Descendants of Pierre DELME

1. DELME Pierre
   sp: NIGHTINGALE Sibella
2. MP Sir Lord Mayor London DELME Peter (c.1723;d.1728)
   sp: MATCHAM Anne
3. MP DELME Peter II (b.1711;d.1770)
   sp: wife1 SHAW Anna Maria
   sp: PAIN Christiana
4. MP DELME Peter III (b.1748;d.1789)
   sp: widow HOWARD Elizabeth (b.1746;d.1813)
5. DELME John (b.1772;d.1809)
   sp: Of Rookesbury Park GARNIER Frances
6. DELME Henry Peter
   sp: GAGE Mary
6. DELME Seymour
5. DELME Emilius Henry  Delme-Ratcliffe (b.1774;d.1832)
   sp: CLARKE Anne Millicent
6. DELME Frederick Peter (b.1804;d.1875)
   sp: WADDINGTON Emma
6. DELME Emily Anne  Millicent
6. DELME Ratcliffe
5. DELME Ratcliffe
3. DELME Anne (c.1740)
   sp: Henry MP Whig LIDDELL Brn Ravensworth (b.1708;d.1784)
4. Wife1, divorced LIDDELL Anne (Agnes) (d.1804)
   sp: Prime Minister, Duke3 Grafton FITZROY Augustus Henry (b.1735;m.1756;d.1811)
5. Lord, Duke Grafton, General FITZROY Charles
   sp: wife2 STEWART Frances Anne
6. FITZROY Frances (b.1803;d.1878)
   sp: Baron4 Dinevor RICE-TREVOR George (b.1795;m.1824;d.1860)
6. MP, RN, Governor New Zealand FITTZROY Robert (b.1805;d.1865)
   sp: O'BRIEN Miss (m.1836)
   sp: wife1, Miller-Mundy MUNDY Frances (d.1796)
6. Sir Gov-Gen Australia FITZROY Charles Augustus (b.1796;d.1858)
   sp: wife1 GORDON-LENNOX Mary (b.1792;d.1847)
   sp: wife2 MILLIGAN Margaret Gordon (m.1855)
5. Duke4 Grafton, KG FITZROY George Henry (b.1760;d.1844)
   sp: Countess Euston WALDEGRAVE Charlotte Maria (m.1784)
6. Lady, wife2, cousin FITZROY Elizabeth Anne
   sp: John Henry SMYTH MP (b.1780;m.1814;d.1822)
6. Duke5 Grafton, Earl Euston, Visc Ipswich FITZROY Henry (b.1790;d.1863)
   sp: BERKELEY Mary Caroline (b.1795;m.1812;d.1873)
6. Lord FITZROY Charles
   sp: Lady CAVENDISH Anne (b.1787;d.1871)
6. FITZROY Marie Anne
   sp: Sir Bart6 OGLANDER William (b.1769)
5. Lady FITZROY Frances
   sp: Francis Almeric Baron1 Churchill SPENCER (b.1779;d.1845)
6. Sir SPENCER Augustus Almeric (b.1807;d.1893)
   sp: CAMPBELL Helen (m.1836)
6. SPENCER Caroline Elizabeth (b.1805;d.1864)
   sp: Baron3 Clonbrock DILLON Robert (b.1807;m.1866;d.1893)
6. Rev Hon SPENCER William Henry
   sp: CALL Louisa Mercer (b.1837;d.1892)
6. Lt-Colonel Hon SPENCER George Augustus
   sp: MUNRO Charlotte (b.1819;d.1875)
5. Lady FITZROY Georgiana (d.1799)
   sp: John PC Rt Hon SMYTH Lord Admiralty (b.1748;m.1778;d.1811)
6. John Henry SMYTH MP (b.1780;d.1822)
   sp: Lady, wife2, cousin FITZROY Elizabeth Anne (m.1814)
   sp: wife1 IBBOTSON Sarah Caroline (m.1810;d.1811)
   sp: John Baron1 Gowran Earl2 FITZPATRICK Upper Ossory (b.1745;m.1769;d.1818)

1724 Sir George MERTTINS

Descendants of London Lord Mayor, Sir George MERTTINS

1. Sir London Lord Mayor MERTTINS George (d.1727)
   sp: MITFORD Philadelphia (b.1683;d.1732)
2. MERTTINS Mary
   sp: BIRD Robert Senior (b.1723)
3. London financier of Bird, Savage Bird BIRD Henry Merttins (b.1755)
   sp: MANNING Elizabeth Ryan (b.1760;m.1778)
3. Financier Bird Savage Bird BIRD Robert Jnr (b.1760)
   sp: BIRD Lucy (b.1764;m.1786;d.1884)
4. BIRD Robert Merttins (b.1788;d.1853)
   sp: BROWN Jane Grant
5. Major BIRD Robert Wilberforce
   sp: CLOETE Elizabeth Marie
6. BIRD Henry Rudolf  Cloete (b.1846)
   sp: WARD Esther Dudley
4. BIRD Mary
4. BIRD Henry
4. BIRD Edward
4. BIRD Lucy
4. BIRD Roberta
4. BIRD George Merttins
   sp: BROWN Sarah Robinson
5. BIRD George William
4. BIRD Elizabeth
4. BIRD Henrietta
4. BIRD Catherine
3. BIRD Benjamin Savage
3. BIRD Catherine
   sp: Maurice Banker Bird, Savage SWABEY
4. SWABEY Catherine (b.1790)
4. SWABEY Maurice II
4. SWABEY Henry Birchfield
   sp: PRESCOTT Caroline
5. SWABEY Henry Birchfield
   sp: JENKINS Eliza Katherine
6. SWABEY Alice Maria (b.1870)
6. SWABEY William Louis
5. SWABEY Frederick
4. SWABEY William (b.1789;d.1872)
   sp: HOBSON Marianne
4. SWABEY Elizabeth
2. MERTTINS Anne
   sp: HAYWARD Mr
3. Hosier HAYWARD Thomas

1725 Sir Francis FORBES (More to come)

1726 Sir John EYLES (More to come)

1727 Sir Edward BECHER (More to come)

1728 Sir Robert BAYLIS (More to come)

1729 Sir Robert BROCAS (More to come)

1730 Humphrey PARSONS (See the entry for Parsons above)

1731 Francis CHILD (More to come)

1732 John BARBER

Descendants of BARBER Progenitor

1. BARBER Progenitor
   sp: BNOTKNOWN Miss
2. London Lord Mayor Printer BARBER John (b.1676;d.1741)
   sp: Servant DUFFKIN Sarah (d.1758)
   sp: Novelist MANLEY Mary de  la Riviere (b.1663;d.1724)
   sp: Mistress DAVENANT Charlotte

1733 Sir William BILLERS (Hard to find)

1734 Sir Edward BELLAMY

1735 Sir John WILLIAMS

Descendants of Reynold Williams Of Stoke by Nayland in Suffolk
1. Of Stoke by Nayland in Suffolk Williams Reynold (d.1689) sp: wife2 Dyke Sarah
2. Of Suffolk Williams Thomas (d.1718) sp: Barnardiston Elisabeth (b.1659)
3. heir, wife3 Williams Anne sp: Sir Bart3, MP Abdy Anthony Thomas (b.1688;d.1733)
4. (mother recheck) Abdy Elizabeth sp: Ryves Thomas
5. Ryves Charlotte sp: Williams James (b.1753)
3. Of Tendring Hall Williams Thomas sp: Bramston Alice
3. London Lord Mayor Williams John (d.1741) sp: Onslow Mary (d.1747)
4. Williams Richard (b.1716;d.1750)
4. Williams John Williams-Onslow sp: Abdy Charlotte Maria
5. Williams John Williams (d.1790)
5. Williams James (b.1753) sp: Ryves Charlotte
4. Williams James (b.1717) sp: wife1 no issue Peacock Mary

1736 Sir John THOMPSON (More to come)

1737 Sir John BARNARD

Descendants of London merchant, Quaker John BARNARD
1. London merchant, Quaker BARNARD John (c.1685)
   sp: PAYNE Sarah
2. MP Sir London Lord Mayor BARNARD John (b.1685;d.1764)
   sp: GODSCHALL Jane (b.1687;m.1708;d.1747)
3. wife2 BARNARD Jane
   sp: TEMPLE Henry (Houblon) (m.1738;d.1740)
4. Visc2 Palmerston, Lord Admiralty TEMPLE Henry (b.1739;d.1802)
   sp: wife2 of Dublin MEE Mary (m.1783;d.1805)
5. TEMPLE Frances
   sp: Rear-Admiral BOWLES Wiliam
5. Prime Minister, Visc3 Palmerston TEMPLE Henry John (b.1784;d.1865)
   sp: Widow Cowper LAMB Emily Mary (b.1787;m.1839;d.1869)
6. COWPER Junior
6. spouse problem, Baron Mount Temple COWPER-TEMPLE William Francis (b.1811;d.1888)
   sp: wife2 TOLLEMACHE Georgiana (m.1848;d.1901)
   sp: wife1 GURNEY Harriet Alicia (b.1825;m.1843;d.1843)
   sp: wife2 ASHLEY Miss Shaftesbury
   sp: TOLLEMACHE Elizabeth (m.1848)
6.  Lady Shaftesbury/Cowper, heiress COWPER Emily Cowper-Temple
   sp: NOTKNOWN Mister
5. Sir TEMPLE William (b.1788)
5. TEMPLE Mary (b.1789)
5. TEMPLE Elizabeth (b.1790)
   sp: Rt Hon SULLIVAN Lawrence
   sp: POOLE Frances (m.1767;d.1805)
3. Of Clapham BARNARD Sarah (b.1710;d.1762)
   sp: Sir Kt, Alderman Banker HANKEY Thomas (b.1704;m.1733;d.1770)
4. Banker HANKEY Robert (b.1743;d.1815)
   sp: PENTON Anne (b.1750;d.1811)
5. HANKEY Matilda (b.1770;d.1841)
   sp: HARTSINCK Jan Casper
5. Banker, Hankey and Co HANKEY Augustus Robert (b.1768;d.1830)
5. HANKEY Henrietta Anne (b.1791;d.1833)
   sp: Captain HIRST John
4. HANKEY Susanna (b.1737;d.1799)
   sp: MP Exchqr Baron2 Hotham HOTHAM Beaumont (b.1737;m.1767;d.1814)
5. Beaumont Coldstream Guard HOTHAM heir ap (b.1768;d.1799)
   sp: DYKE Philadelphia
5. Rev, Prebendary of Rochester HOTHAM Frederick
   sp: HODGES Anne Elizabeth
6. Sir,Gov Victoria HOTHAM Charles (b.1806;d.1855)
   sp: HOOD Jane Sarah (m.1853;d.1907)
5. HOTHAM Louisa (b.1778;d.1840)
   sp: Sir, Bart2 EDMONSTONE Charles (b.1764;d.1821)
6. Sir Bart4, Rear Admiral EDMONSTONE William (b.1810;d.1888)
   sp: PARSONS Mary Elizabeth (b.1823;d.1902)
6. EDMONSTONE George (b.1816)
   sp: HOGG Amelia Helen
   sp: WOODSTOCK Charles
5. Vice-Admiral Sir KCB HOTHAM Henry
5. Cousin first HOTHAM Frances
   sp: Admiral Sir KCB SUTTON John
   sp: Gunpowder Mills at East Mousley NORMAN James
4. Banker, family firm, of Mincing Lane HANKEY John (b.1741;d.1792)
   sp: THOMSON Elizabeth (b.1751;m.1769;d.1790)
5. MP, of London, Writer, Madras Civil Service HANKEY Thomson (b.1773;d.1855)
   sp: HARRISON Martha (b.1779;m.1801;d.1862)
6. Thomson Hankey and Co, NZCo, Gov Bank of England, MP HANKEY Thomson (b.1805;d.1893)
   sp: Of USA ALEXANDER Apolline Agatha (b.1807;m.1830;d.1888)
6. HANKEY George (b.1815;d.1893)
   sp: wife1 DONOVAN Caroline (b.1818;m.1838;d.1878)
   sp: wife2 ARDILL Katherine Selina
6. HANKEY Louisa
   sp: Banker HANKEY Thomas
6. HANKEY Emma
   sp: Rev WEGUELIN W.
6. HANKEY Albinia
   sp: Dr SOMERVILLE James
6. HANKEY Charles (b.1776;d.1816)
6. Wine merchants Hankey Bannister and Co HANKEY Beaumont (b.1821;d.1909)
   sp: ATKINS-BOWYER Eleanor Catherine (b.1822;d.1892)
5. West India Merchant HANKEY John Peter (b.1770;d.1807)
   sp: ALEXANDER Isabella (b.1769;m.1792;d.1851)
6. HANKEY Julia (b.1798;d.1877)
   sp: Lt-Col BATHURST Seymour Thomas (b.1796;d.1843)
6. Of West India merchants Thos Hankey and Co HANKEY John Alexander (b.1804;d.1881)
   sp: BLAKE Ellen (m.1825)
6. General HANKEY Henry Aitcheson (b.1805;d.1886)
   sp: wife1 ROBARTS Caroline Maria (m.1839;d.1844)
   sp: Lady, widow Pennefather BUTLER Emily Arabella  Georgiana (m.1852;d.1895)
6. Captain 9th Lancers HANKEY William (b.1807;d.1872)
   sp: wife1 BELL Sarah (m.1831;d.1851)
   sp: wife2 TRELAWNEY Charlotte Cecile  d'Estampes
5. Lt-Colonel Sir HANKEY Frederick (b.1774;d.1855)
   sp: Cousin first, wife1 HANKEY Charlotte (b.1774;d.1816)
6. HANKEY Frederica (b.1815;d.1872)
   sp: Captain Coldstream Guards JOHNSON George (m.1842)
   sp: VASLAMO Caterina
6. HANKEY Frederick II (b.1821;d.1882)
4. HANKEY Thomas (b.1740;d.1793)
   sp: WEAVER Elizabeth or  Mary Wyver (b.1751;d.1829)
5. Of Burford Lodge HANKEY John Barnard (b.1784;d.1868)
   sp: BLAQUIERE Elizabeth de (b.1786;d.1870)
6. Of Fetcham Park, Surrey HANKEY George James  Barnard (b.1809;d.1875)
   sp: BARCLAY Rebecca Andalusia (b.1814;m.1843;d.1876)
6. HANKEY William Barnard (b.1811;d.1892)
6. Unm Captain RN HANKEY Thomas Frederick (b.1813;d.1896)
6. HANKEY John Bellingham (b.1815;d.1868)
   sp: PEEL Elizabeth (m.1852)
6. HANKEY Louisa Elinor (b.1816;d.1893)
   sp: Of Welwyn DAVIDSON William (m.1838)
6. Captain RN HANKEY Henry Barnard (b.1818;d.1880)
   sp: Has issue WEBB Isabel
6. HANKEY Frances Elizabeth (b.1820;d.1900)
   sp: Rev BOLLAND Henry (m.1851)
6. HANKEY Harriet Barnard (b.1821;d.1902)
6. Unm Lt-General HANKEY Augustus Barnard (b.1823;d.1903)
6. HANKEY Mary Barnard (b.1808;d.1880)
   sp: Colonel SUMNER William Holme-Sumner (b.1798;m.1828;d.1859)
5. HANKEY Elizabeth (Eliza) (b.1786;d.1850)
5. HANKEY Thomas (b.1791;d.1879)
5. Cousin first, wife1 HANKEY Charlotte (b.1774;d.1816)
   sp: Lt-Colonel Sir HANKEY Frederick (b.1774;d.1855)
6. HANKEY Frederica (b.1815;d.1872)
5. HANKEY Sarah (b.1775;d.1857)
   sp: Sir Bart of Doonass Co Clare, Ireland MASSY Hugh Dillon
5. HANKEY Louisa (b.1778;d.1851)
   sp: Major-General of Padworth DARBY-GRIFFITH Matthew Chitty (b.1772;d.1823)
   sp: Lover ALERS Miss
5. Banker, AACo investor HANKEY William Alers (b.1771;d.1859)
   sp: Orphan, of Mile End MARTIN Mary Marten (m.1797)
6. Partner Hankey and Co HANKEY John Alers (b.1803;d.1872)
   sp: Of Clapham JAMESON Sarah Andrews (b.1807;m.1829;d.1885)
6. Has issue HANKEY Stephen Alers (b.1809;d.1878)
   sp: MACKENZIE Lilias Agnes (b.1810;m.1833;d.1874)
6. HANKEY Mary Hall (b.1798;d.1866)
   sp: Of Wanstead SEWELL Isaac
6. West India broker HANKEY William (b.1804;d.1866)
6. Banker of Hankeys of London HANKEY Thomas Alers (b.1806;d.1872)
   sp: GREEN Elizabeth (d.1868)
6. HANKEY Stephen Alers (b.1809;d.1878)
6. HANKEY Sarah Alers (b.1812;d.1887)
     sp: SEWELL Henry (m.1859)
6. Unm, Stockbroker HANKEY Alfred (b.1814;d.1902)
4. HANKEY Jane (b.1734;d.1781)
   sp: Of Moulsey SUTTON Thomas (b.1727;d.1789)
5. Admiral Sir KCB SUTTON John
   sp: Cousin of husband first HOTHAM Frances
5. Sir Bart of Moulsey SUTTON Thomas
4. HANKEY Anne (b.1739;d.1778)
   sp: CHOLMLEY John
3. extinct BARNARD John

1738 Micajah PERRY

Descendants of Tobacco merchant Richard II PERRY

1. Tobacco merchant PERRY Richard II (b.1621)
   sp: PNOTKNOWN Miss
2. PERRY Richard III (b.1615;d.1666)
   sp: MALBON Mary
3. Virginia merchant, Politician, PERRY Peter (b.1651)
3. slaver, tobacco merchant PERRY Micajah I (b.1641;d.1720)
   sp: OWEN Anne Owens (b.1639;d.1689)
4. Tobacco merchant London PERRY Richard (d.1720)
   sp: RICHARDS Sarah
5. PERRY Micajah
5. PERRY Philip
4. London Lord Mayor PERRY Micajah II (b.1694;d.1753)
   sp: COCKE Elizabeth (d.1738)
4. parent recheck PERRY Sarah (b.1702;d.1763)
4. PERRY Elizabeth (d.1787)
   sp: CADE Salusbury (b.1696;d.1773)
5. CADE Sarah (b.1739;d.1810)
5. CADE Phillip (b.1744;d.1799)
3. parent recheck PERRY Sarah
   sp: MP Lancaster HEYSHAM William (b.1691;m.1719;d.1727)
3. PERRY Mary
   sp: Of Charles City Va LOWE Mr
4. LOWE MIcajah (d.1703)
   sp: HAMBLIN Sarah
4. LOWE Johanna
   sp: JARRET John
5. JARRET Elizabeth
   sp: Of Charles City Va TYLER John
3. PERRY John
3. PERRY Grace (b.1649)
3. PERRY Ebenezer
2. Captain, Emigrant to Virginia, Va Councillor PERRY William (d.1637)
   sp: Widow of Richard Pace PNOTKNOWN Isabella
3. Captain PERRY Henry
   sp: wife1 MENEFIE Elizabeth Menife
4. PERRY Elizabeth
   sp: COGGS John
4. PERRY Mary
   sp: London mercer MERCER Thomas
   sp: wife2 of Henry Perry, PNOTKNOWN Edy

1739 Sir John SALTER (More to come)

1740 Humphrey PARSONS second term

1741 Daniel LAMBERT (More to come)

1741 Sir Robert GODSCHALL

Descendants of Draper, Levant trader, Turkey Co. merchant, John GODSCHALL
1. Draper. Levant trader Turkey Co, merchant GODSCHALL John (b.1647;d.1681)
   sp: coheir CHARLTON Bethia (b.1662;m.1681)
2. GODSCHALL Sarah (b.1682;d.1719)
   sp: Fenchurch St, London merchant JOHNSON William (b.1686;m.1707)
3. Unm William JOHNSON Unm (b.1709;d.1840)
   sp: SELWYN Beata
3. JOHNSON Sarah (b.1710)
   sp: Of, Fullerton FULLARTON Notknown Dr  Fullerton
4. FULLARTON Catherine Fullerton (c.1730)
3. JOHNSON Bethia (b.1711)
3. slaver JOHNSON John (b.1712;d.1775)
   sp: WARNER Elizabeth Ann
4. Planter, slaver, Antigua JOHNSON Godschall I (d.1800)
   sp: wife1 HODGES Elizabeth (b.1757;m.1779;d.1788)
5. spouse problem, Captain, Diplomat GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Godschall II (b.1780;d.1859)
   sp: wife1, of ParhamPark BISSHOPP Lucy (m.1802;d.1823)
6. GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Robert (b.1829;d.1889)
   sp: DARVALL Emily Sophie (b.1842;m.1870;d.1923)
6. Clerk Qld Parliament GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Ralph Edward (b.1812;d.1876)
   sp: BUTLER Eleanor Sarah (m.1832;d.1853)
6. no issue, no info GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Cecil
6. Sir, Of Lower Canada, Chief Justice GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Francis (b.1817;d.1894)
   sp: wife2, had issue MILLS M. (m.1856)
   sp: wife1 JONES Mary Gates  had issue (d.1853)
6. Died Unm, parent problem GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Ralph (b.1830;d.1910)
   sp: wife2 WETENHALL Frances (Tomkinson) (b.1801;m.1825;d.1847)
6. Died Unm, parent problem GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Ralph (b.1830;d.1910)
5. Has issue GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Elizabeth Jane (b.1781)
   sp: FRANCIS Philip (b.1768;m.1805)
6. FRANCIS Daughter dr1
6. FRANCIS Emily
5. GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Henry Anthony (b.1783;d.1787)
5. GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Ralph Boteler (b.1785)
5. A fortune GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Emily (b.1788;d.1843)
   sp: Edward soldier DARVALL Major (b.1773;m.1805;d.1869)
6. Sir of Sydney NSW, Bank NSW DARVALL John Bayley (b.1809;d.1883)
   sp: SHAPLAND Elizabeth Flora
6. General DARVALL Edward
   sp: DOCKER Sophia (m.1841)
6. son1 DARVALL NSW
6. Of Cudal DARVALL Emily Mary (b.1817)
   sp: Grazier BARTON Robert Johnston (b.1811;m.1840;d.1863)
6. DARVALL Frederick
   sp: SHAPLAND Lucy C. (m.1841)
6. DARVALL Eliza
   sp: Grazier KATER Henry H. (m.1840)
6. DARVALL Rosamond M.  (Rose)
   sp: Of NZ? TEMPLER John A. (m.1844)
5. GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Mary Elizabeth (b.1796)
   sp: Rev CHOLMONDELEY Horace George (m.1825)
6. CHOLMONDELEY Mary Louisa (b.1827;d.1189)
   sp: Rev THORNTON Francis Vansittart (b.1816;m.1847;d.1895)
6. Unm CHOLMONDELEY Jane Elizabeth (d.1891)
5. parent problem GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Catharine (b.1798;d.1822)
   sp: wife2 FRANCIS Mary (b.1770;m.1792;d.1842)
5. GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Mary Elizabeth (b.1796)
5. GODSCHALL-JOHNSON Catherine (b.1798)
   sp: CHOLMONDELEY George James
6. Rev CHOLMONDELEY Horace
4. JOHNSON Sarah (b.1744;d.1823)
   sp: Of Burbhamn and St John's Wood EYRE Walpole (b.1735;m.1767;d.1773)
5. Of Boulney Court EYRE Sarah (Johnson)
   sp: JOHNSON Mr
5. Colonel EYRE Henry Samuel (b.1770;d.1851)
5. EYRE Walpole
   sp: JOHNSON Elizabeth Annabella
5. Major EYRE John Thomas (b.1771;d.1811)
   sp: AINSLIE Harriet Margaret (d.1856)
   sp: Colonel HODGES Jeremiah
   sp: wife2 JNOTKNOWN Miss (d.1786)
3. Unm JOHNSON Mary (b.1713;d.1724)
3. Unm JOHNSON Jane (b.1714;d.1795)
3. Blackheathite, wife1, no issue JOHNSON Catherine (b.1716;d.1780)
   sp: Of Eltham, London, Merchant Taylor WARNER Edward (b.1725;m.1746;d.1628)
2. Draper, Turkey Co, Merchant, wool GODSCHALL Nicholas (b.1686;d.1748)
   sp: ONLEY Sarah (m.1727;d.1750)
3. died young GODSCHALL Jane
3. orphan, a fortune GODSCHALL Sarah (b.1729;d.1793)
   sp: Of Weston House MANN William (Godschall-Mee)  of Clapham (m.1752;d.1802)
4. Rev, no issue MANN Samuel Mann  Godschall (b.1758;d.1821)
   sp: MALTHUS Anne Catherine (b.1762;m.1823;d.1823)
4. MANN Barnard Died  Young
4. MANN William John
4. FRS MANN William Jnr (d.1802)
2. GODSCHALL Jane (b.1687;d.1747)
   sp: MP Sir London Lord Mayor BARNARD John (b.1685;m.1708;d.1764)
3. wife2 BARNARD Jane
   sp: TEMPLE Henry (Houblon) (m.1738;d.1740)
4. Visc2 Palmerston, Lord Admiralty TEMPLE Henry (b.1739;d.1802)
   sp: wife2 of Dublin MEE Mary (m.1783;d.1805)
5. TEMPLE Frances
   sp: Rear-Admiral BOWLES Wiliam
5. Prime Minister, Visc3 Palmerston TEMPLE Henry John (b.1784;d.1865)
   sp: Widow Cowper LAMB Emily Mary (b.1787;m.1839;d.1869)
6. COWPER Junior
6. spouse problem, Baron Mount Temple COWPER-TEMPLE William Francis (b.1811;d.1888)
   sp: wife2 TOLLEMACHE Georgiana (m.1848;d.1901)
   sp: wife1 GURNEY Harriet Alicia (b.1825;m.1843;d.1843)
   sp: wife2 ASHLEY Miss Shaftesbury
   sp: TOLLEMACHE Elizabeth (m.1848)
6.  Lady Shaftesbury/Cowper, heiress COWPER Emily Cowper-Temple
   sp: NOTKNOWN Mister
5. Sir TEMPLE William (b.1788)
5. TEMPLE Mary (b.1789)
5. TEMPLE Elizabeth (b.1790)
   sp: Rt Hon SULLIVAN Lawrence
   sp: POOLE Frances (m.1767;d.1805)
3. Of Clapham BARNARD Sarah (b.1710;d.1762)
   sp: Sir Kt, Alderman Banker HANKEY Thomas (b.1704;m.1733;d.1770)
4. Banker HANKEY Robert (b.1743;d.1815)
   sp: PENTON Anne (b.1750;d.1811)
5. HANKEY Matilda (b.1770;d.1841)
   sp: HARTSINCK Jan Casper
5. Banker, Hankey and Co HANKEY Augustus Robert (b.1768;d.1830)
5. HANKEY Henrietta Anne (b.1791;d.1833)
   sp: Captain HIRST John
4. HANKEY Susanna (b.1737;d.1799)
   sp: MP Exchqr Baron2 Hotham HOTHAM Beaumont (b.1737;m.1767;d.1814)
5. Beaumont Coldstream Guard HOTHAM heir ap (b.1768;d.1799)
   sp: DYKE Philadelphia
5. Rev, Prebendary of Rochester HOTHAM Frederick
   sp: HODGES Anne Elizabeth
6. Sir,Gov Victoria HOTHAM Charles (b.1806;d.1855)
   sp: HOOD Jane Sarah (m.1853;d.1907)
5. HOTHAM Louisa (b.1778;d.1840)
   sp: Sir, Bart2 EDMONSTONE Charles (b.1764;d.1821)
6. Sir Bart4, Rear Admiral EDMONSTONE William (b.1810;d.1888)
   sp: PARSONS Mary Elizabeth (b.1823;d.1902)
6. EDMONSTONE George (b.1816)
   sp: HOGG Amelia Helen
   sp: WOODSTOCK Charles
5. Vice-Admiral Sir KCB HOTHAM Henry
5. Cousin first HOTHAM Frances
   sp: Admiral Sir KCB SUTTON John
   sp: Gunpowder Mills at East Mousley NORMAN James
4. Banker, family firm, of Mincing Lane HANKEY John (b.1741;d.1792)
   sp: THOMSON Elizabeth (b.1751;m.1769;d.1790)
5. MP, of London, Writer, Madras Civil Service HANKEY Thomson (b.1773;d.1855)
   sp: HARRISON Martha (b.1779;m.1801;d.1862)
6. Thomson Hankey and Co, NZCo, Gov Bank of England, MP HANKEY Thomson (b.1805;d.1893)
   sp: Of USA ALEXANDER Apolline Agatha (b.1807;m.1830;d.1888)
6. HANKEY George (b.1815;d.1893)
   sp: wife1 DONOVAN Caroline (b.1818;m.1838;d.1878)
   sp: wife2 ARDILL Katherine Selina
6. HANKEY Louisa
   sp: Banker HANKEY Thomas
6. HANKEY Emma
   sp: Rev WEGUELIN W.
6. HANKEY Albinia
   sp: Dr SOMERVILLE James
6. HANKEY Charles (b.1776;d.1816)
6. Wine merchants Hankey Bannister and Co HANKEY Beaumont (b.1821;d.1909)
   sp: ATKINS-BOWYER Eleanor Catherine (b.1822;d.1892)
5. West India Merchant HANKEY John Peter (b.1770;d.1807)
   sp: ALEXANDER Isabella (b.1769;m.1792;d.1851)
6. HANKEY Julia (b.1798;d.1877)
   sp: Lt-Col BATHURST Seymour Thomas (b.1796;d.1843)
6. Of West India merchants Thos Hankey and Co HANKEY John Alexander (b.1804;d.1881)
   sp: BLAKE Ellen (m.1825)
6. General HANKEY Henry Aitcheson (b.1805;d.1886)
   sp: wife1 ROBARTS Caroline Maria (m.1839;d.1844)
   sp: Lady, widow Pennefather BUTLER Emily Arabella  Georgiana (m.1852;d.1895)
6. Captain 9th Lancers HANKEY William (b.1807;d.1872)
   sp: wife1 BELL Sarah (m.1831;d.1851)
   sp: wife2 TRELAWNEY Charlotte Cecile  d'Estampes
5. Lt-Colonel Sir HANKEY Frederick (b.1774;d.1855)
   sp: Cousin first, wife1 HANKEY Charlotte (b.1774;d.1816)
6. HANKEY Frederica (b.1815;d.1872)
   sp: Captain Coldstream Guards JOHNSON George (m.1842)
   sp: VASLAMO Caterina
6. HANKEY Frederick II (b.1821;d.1882)
4. HANKEY Thomas (b.1740;d.1793)
   sp: WEAVER Elizabeth or  Mary Wyver (b.1751;d.1829)
5. Of Burford Lodge HANKEY John Barnard (b.1784;d.1868)
   sp: BLAQUIERE Elizabeth de (b.1786;d.1870)
6. Of Fetcham Park, Surrey HANKEY George James  Barnard (b.1809;d.1875)
   sp: BARCLAY Rebecca Andalusia (b.1814;m.1843;d.1876)
6. HANKEY William Barnard (b.1811;d.1892)
6. Unm Captain RN HANKEY Thomas Frederick (b.1813;d.1896)
6. HANKEY John Bellingham (b.1815;d.1868)
   sp: PEEL Elizabeth (m.1852)
6. HANKEY Louisa Elinor (b.1816;d.1893)
   sp: Of Welwyn DAVIDSON William (m.1838)
6. Captain RN HANKEY Henry Barnard (b.1818;d.1880)
   sp: Has issue WEBB Isabel
6. HANKEY Frances Elizabeth (b.1820;d.1900)
   sp: Rev BOLLAND Henry (m.1851)
6. HANKEY Harriet Barnard (b.1821;d.1902)
6. Unm Lt-General HANKEY Augustus Barnard (b.1823;d.1903)
6. HANKEY Mary Barnard (b.1808;d.1880)
   sp: Colonel SUMNER William Holme-Sumner (b.1798;m.1828;d.1859)
5. HANKEY Elizabeth (Eliza) (b.1786;d.1850)
5. HANKEY Thomas (b.1791;d.1879)
5. Cousin first, wife1 HANKEY Charlotte (b.1774;d.1816)
   sp: Lt-Colonel Sir HANKEY Frederick (b.1774;d.1855)
6. HANKEY Frederica (b.1815;d.1872)
5. HANKEY Sarah (b.1775;d.1857)
   sp: Sir Bart of Doonass Co Clare, Ireland MASSY Hugh Dillon
5. HANKEY Louisa (b.1778;d.1851)
   sp: Major-General of Padworth DARBY-GRIFFITH Matthew Chitty (b.1772;d.1823)
   sp: Lover ALERS Miss
5. Banker, AACo investor HANKEY William Alers (b.1771;d.1859)
   sp: Orphan, of Mile End MARTIN Mary Marten (m.1797)
6. Partner Hankey and Co HANKEY John Alers (b.1803;d.1872)
   sp: Of Clapham JAMESON Sarah Andrews (b.1807;m.1829;d.1885)
6. Has issue HANKEY Stephen Alers (b.1809;d.1878)
   sp: MACKENZIE Lilias Agnes (b.1810;m.1833;d.1874)
6. HANKEY Mary Hall (b.1798;d.1866)
   sp: Of Wanstead SEWELL Isaac
6. West India broker HANKEY William (b.1804;d.1866)
6. Banker of Hankeys of London HANKEY Thomas Alers (b.1806;d.1872)
   sp: GREEN Elizabeth (d.1868)
6. HANKEY Stephen Alers (b.1809;d.1878)
6. HANKEY Sarah Alers (b.1812;d.1887)
   sp: SEWELL Henry (m.1859)
6. Unm, Stockbroker HANKEY Alfred (b.1814;d.1902)
4. HANKEY Jane (b.1734;d.1781)
   sp: Of Moulsey SUTTON Thomas (b.1727;d.1789)
5. Admiral Sir KCB SUTTON John
   sp: Cousin first HOTHAM Frances
5. Sir Bart of Moulsey SUTTON Thomas
4. HANKEY Anne (b.1739;d.1778)
   sp: CHOLMLEY John
3. extinct BARNARD John
2. Turkey Co merchant GODSCHALL John (b.1690;d.1725)
   sp: WILSON Jane (d.1782)
2. MP Sir, London Lord mayor, wine merchant GODSCHALL Robert (b.1691;d.1741)
   sp: Lady Godschall remarried TRYON Catherine (d.1755)
   sp: LEWEN Miss
2. GODSCHALL Bethia (b.1715)
   sp: MP, merchant LEWEN George (m.1715;d.1725)
2. GODSCHALL Catherine
   sp: HOGG Jonathan (d.1725)
2. wife1 GODSCHALL Susan
   sp: MP for Wallingford LEWEN George (d.1743)
3. wife1 a fortune LEWEN Susan
   sp: Sir, Bart1, London Lord Mayor, Banker. drysalter GLYN Richard (c.1755;d.1773)

1742 George HEATHCOTE (More to come)

1742 Robert WILLIMOTT (Hard to find)

1743 Robert WESTLEY (More to come)

1744 Henry MARSHALL

1745 Richard HOARE (More to come)

1746 William BENN (More to come)

1747 Sir Robert LADBROKE (More to come)

1748 Sir William CALVERT

Descendants of Felix CALVERT
1. CALVERT Felix (b.1623;d.1698)
   sp: DAY Joan
2. Cousin, of Herts CALVERT William (b.1667)
   sp: Cousin CALVERT Honor
3. Sir, London Lord Mayor, Brewer CALVERT William (b.1703;d.1761)
   sp: SMITH Martha Of  Southwark (m.1732)
3. Of Nine Ashes CALVERT Peter (d.1675)
   sp: TOOKE Susannah
3. CALVERT Felix (b.1693;d.1755)
   sp: NICOLSON Christian (b.1695;d.1759)
4. Of Herts, Merchant, MP CALVERT Nicolson (b.1725;d.1793)
   sp: GOODWIN Rebecca
4. CALVERT Felix (b.1753;d.1802)
   sp: LADBROOKE Elizabeth (m.1763;d.1777)
5. MP CALVERT Charles (d.1832)
   sp: ROWLEY Jane (m.1823)
6. Colonel of Ockley Court, Surrey CALVERT Archibald Motteux (b.1827;d.1900)
   sp: PETERS Constance Mary  Georgiana (b.1843;d.1915)
6. CALVERT Henry Eric  Ladbroke
6. Lt CALVERT Charles
6. wife1 CALVERT Arethusa Jane (d.1877)
   sp: HIBBERT Leicester (b.1826;d.1909)
6. CALVERT Georgiana Emma
6. CALVERT Charles William (d.1870)
6. CALVERT Robert Francis  Twisleton
5. MP CALVERT Nicolson (b.1764;d.1841)
   sp: wife2 PERY Frances (m.1789;d.1859)
6. Unm, Lt-General CALVERT Felix Unm (b.1790;d.1887)
6. JP CALVERT Edmund Pery (b.1797;d.1866)
   sp: CAMPBELL Elizabeth (m.1844)
6. CALVERT Nicolson Robert
   sp: BLACKER Elizabeth
6. CALVERT Isabella (d.1862)
   sp: James Matthew Privy Chamber STRONGE Sir, Bart2 (b.1786)
6. Unm CALVERT Felix (b.1790;d.1887)
6. CALVERT Mary Caroline  Felicia
   sp: Of Bindon WARREN Henry

1749 Sir Samuel PENNANT (More to come)

1750 John BLACHFORD

Descendants of Captain Robert BLACHFORD

1. Captain BLACHFORD Robert
   sp: MANN Elizabeth
2. London Lord Mayor, Goldsmith, BLACHFORD John (b.1682;d.1759)

1750 Francis COCKAYNE (More to come)

The citations for these listings includes: too many UK and other genealogical websites to list;  Valerie Hope, My Lord Mayor: Eight Hundred Years of London's Mayoralty. London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson in association with the Corporation of the City of London, 1989. A. B. Beaven, The Aldermen of the City of London. Two Vols. London, 1913. (On Beaven, see his listings on the Net). 

This is the fifth of a series of ten files on London's Lord Mayors. The sixth file in the series is at: File6

Material presented on this website is researched, compiled/recompiled and written by Ken Cozens and Dan Byrnes, unless otherwise indicated. Formatting and style of information delivery is © Kenneth J. Cozens (London) and Dan Byrnes (Australia) 2006-2008.

Feather graphic Helmsman graphicMonitor graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicMonitor graphicHelmsman graphic

Red Sand divider
Search Engine for this entire Merchant Networks website via www.fusionbot.com/ Search Tips Try the Sitemap
Red Sand divider

Web stats from www.statcounter.com/ for this website begun 4 July 2006

View The Merchant Networks Stats Feather graphic

File ender graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphicHelmsman graphic

Red Sand divider